Masters 31 Decklists

Boom! The title is back where it belongs - with The Shrining. Hall of Famer Jotto brought home his second title, and The Shrining went 1-2-3.

Team Standings

Decks

  1. The Shrining: 12 Points

  2. Meme Reactor: 3 Points

  3. Sanctuary: 2 Points

  4. Hyperion: 0 Points

Jotto (4 POINTS - The Shrining)

O/D Control

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Powerlust Incarnate

9x Amethyst Scarab

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

4x Pegasus Regiment

3x Cataclysm

3x Cloning Vat

4x Helm of Dominion

Shrines:

6x Dominion Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Cathedral of the Night

5x Order Shrine

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

4x Boar Rider

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

4x Tortured Orc

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

2x Word of Fire

4x Massive Assault

Shrines:

17x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Spore Shepherd

4x Summoner Druid

3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

4x Elf Scout

4x Elf Warrior

4x Master Hunter

1x Bark Convoy

4x Elvish Champion

2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

1x Venerated Unicorn

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

3x Call of Jalaya

Shrines:

14x Nature Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Lucy V (3 Points - The Shrining)

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Spore Shepherd

4x Summoner Druid

3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

4x Elf Scout

1x Elf Tracker

4x Elf Warrior

4x Master Hunter

2x Bark Convoy

4x Elvish Champion

1x Jungle Deathtrap

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

3x Call of Jalaya

Shrines:

15x Nature Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Holy Demons

Hero: 1x Aamon, Demon Overlord

Creatures:

4x Nightbringer

4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Succubus

4x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Bedeviled Fiend

4x Triangelica Sentinel

3x Infernal Vultures

4x Zombie Legionnaire

1x Harbinger of Sorrow

3x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Namir’s Blessing

4x Hands from Beyond

4x Dark Portal

Shrines:

7x Order Shrine

9x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Master Tactician

4x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

3x Dwarven Mortar

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

1x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Guards! Guards!

4x Parallel Evolution

3x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Wisdom Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Uskafanafa (3 Points - The Shrining)

Holy Demons

Hero: 1x Aamon, Demon Overlord

Creatures:

1x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Nightbringer

4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Succubus

3x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Bedeviled Fiend

4x Zombie Legionnaire

3x Infernal Vultures

4x Triangelica Sentinel

1x Harbinger of Sorrow

1x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Namir’s Blessing

1x Soul Projection

1x Reanimate

4x Hands from Beyond

4x Dark Portal

Shrines:

6x Order Shrine

8x Corruption Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

O/D Control

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Powerlust Incarnate

9x Amethyst Scarab

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

4x Pegasus Regiment

3x Cataclysm

4x Helm of Dominion

1x Marked by the Gods

3x Cloning Vat

Shrines:

5x Dominion Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Cathedral of the Night

5x Order Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

4x Boar Rider

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

4x Tortured Orc

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

3x Massive Assault

3x Word of Fire

1x Detonate

Shrines:

16x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

freebie (2 points - Unaffiliated)


Hatebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

Creatures:

3x Zombie Legionnaire

2x Elf Warrior

3x Spore Shepherd

4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Summoner Druid

2x Plague Crab

3x Elf Scout

2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

2x Master Hunter

2x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Elvish Champion

2x Infected Survivor

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

1x The Test of Time

2x Call of Jalaya

1x Tornado Outbreak

2x Plagued Waters

2x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

8x Nature Shrine

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

1x Moonlight Monument

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Corruption Shrine

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Steel Host Spearman

1x Dwarf Spellbreaker

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

2x Dwarven Mortar

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Parallel Evolution

1x Arrow Barrage

1x Pacify

3x Guards! Guards!

1x Holy Radiance

1x Ray of Righteousness

Shrines:

8x Order Shrine

1x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Wisdom Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Mono-Red Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Lizard Barbarian

2x Elder Red Dragon

1x Tortured Orc

3x Goblin Fireworker

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

1x Dragonfire

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

2x Marked by the Gods

1x Forced Labor

3x Detonate

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

15x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Andreola (2 Points - Unaffiliated)

O/D Control

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

6x Amethyst Scarab

1x Devourer of Worlds

1x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Shadowstep Assassin

2x Powerlust Incarnate

3x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

3x Pegasus Regiment

3x Cataclysm

1x Marked by the Gods

4x Cloning Vat

1x Enslave

1x Exorcism

4x Helm of Dominion

Shrines:

6x Dominion Shrine

3x Assassins' Guild

6x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

3x Stronghold Metropolis

Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

1x Infernal Vultures

2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x Succubus

3x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

1x Suffocate

1x Reanimate

2x Marked by the Gods

4x Word of Pain

4x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

2x Pandemonium of Darkness

2x Noxious Fumes

1x Infernal Tribute

Shrines:

4x Sanctum of the Void

11x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

W/R Zash

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Djinn of Wishes

2x Elder Red Dragon

4x Battlescarred Elder

2x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

1x Lightning Bolt

4x Fireball

2x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

4x Symbol of Fury

1x Marked by the Gods

4x Dragonfire

1x Ruination

4x Word of Fire

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

8x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

9x Wisdom Shrine

Xethoras (2 Points - Sanctuary)

O/D Control

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

2x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor

4x Spoiled Aristocrat

2x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Powerlust Incarnate

8x Amethyst Scarab

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

2x Pegasus Regiment

2x Cataclysm

4x Helm of Dominion

2x Marked by the Gods

4x Cloning Vat

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

2x Cathedral of the Night

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

4x Order Shrine

Wisdom-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:

2x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Catacomb Keeper

4x Succubus

3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Devourer of Worlds

2x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x New Horizons

3x Reanimate

4x Word of Pain

1x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

3x Pandemonium of Darkness

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Corruption Shrine

3x Sanctum of the Void

2x Arctic Shelter

Demone’eva

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

2x Bloodwitch Harpy

2x Nightbringer

4x Flesh Sculptor

4x Summoner Druid

4x Zombie Legionnaire

2x Master Hunter

2x Infernal Vultures

4x Bedeviled Fiend

2x Jungle Deathtrap

2x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

1x Marked by the Gods

3x Symbol of Growth

4x Dark Portal

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

9x Nature Shrine

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

9x Corruption Shrine

dunkeldark (2 Points - The Shrining)

Plague

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

Creatures:

4x Plague Crab

4x Infected Survivor

4x Spore Shepherd

1x Bark Convoy

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Elvish Champion

3x Master Hunter

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

4x Noxious Fumes

1x Marked by the Gods

3x Plagued Waters

Shrines:

7x Nature Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

9x Corruption Shrine

1x Arctic Shelter

Order/Wisdom/Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

3x Contraptionist

3x Gnome Power Engineer

4x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Powerlust Incarnate

7x Amethyst Scarab

3x Mimicking Aurite

4x Devourer of Worlds

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

1x Marked by the Gods

3x Renovation Facility

4x Cloning Vat

3x Helm of Dominion

Shrines:

2x Dominion Shrine

7x Wisdom Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

3x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Cathedral of the Night

Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Creatures:

4x Namir of the Blinding Light

4x Angel-Blessed Knight

4x Relic Guard

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Sunblessed Priest

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Faith

4x Word of Grace

4x Angelic Temple

4x Solemn Prayer

2x Instill Life

4x Exorcism

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

16x Order Shrine

1x Arctic Shelter

Sandalphon (2 Points - Unaffiliated)

O/D Control #1

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

2x Spoiled Aristocrat

2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

2x Shadowstep Assassin

2x Powerlust Incarnate

11x Amethyst Scarab

2x Thunderstorm Titan

1x Devourer of Worlds

2x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Reincarnation Spirit

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Enslave

2x Chalice of Yunx

2x Pegasus Regiment

2x Cataclysm

2x Helm of Dominion

1x Vampirism

2x Cloning Vat

2x Assassinate

2x Marked by the Gods

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

1x Valley of the Ancients

5x Order Shrine

1x Cathedral of the Night

2x Stronghold Metropolis

O/D Control #2

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

11x Amethyst Scarab

2x Spoiled Aristocrat

2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

1x Reincarnation Spirit

2x Shadowstep Assassin

2x Powerlust Incarnate

2x Thunderstorm Titan

1x Devourer of Worlds

2x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Chalice of Yunx

2x Pegasus Regiment

2x Cataclysm

2x Cloning Vat

2x Assassinate

2x Helm of Dominion

2x Marked by the Gods

2x Enslave

1x Vampirism

Shrines:

8x Dominion Shrine

2x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Assassins' Guild

5x Order Shrine

Holy Demons

Hero: 1x Aamon, Demon Overlord

Creatures:

4x Nightbringer

4x Flesh Sculptor

4x Bedeviled Fiend

4x Zombie Legionnaire

4x Succubus

4x Infernal Vultures

4x Triangelica Sentinel

2x Harbinger of Sorrow

1x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Namir’s Blessing

3x Hands from Beyond

4x Dark Portal

Shrines:

7x Order Shrine

10x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Dobrycy (2 Points - Meme Reactor)

Mono-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

4x Shadowstep Assassin

9x Amethyst Scarab

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Powerlust Incarnate

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Vampirism

4x Cataclysm

4x Helm of Dominion

3x Skatador's Bidding

Shrines:

13x Dominion Shrine

2x Cathedral of the Night

2x Valley of the Ancients

2x Assassins' Guild

Path of Transcendence Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Angelic Emanation

3x Reincarnation Spirit

4x Succubus

4x Sunblessed Priest

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Devourer of Worlds

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Exorcism

3x Arrow Barrage

2x Symbol of Decay

3x Pacify

4x Path to Transcendence

4x Ray of Righteousness

Shrines:

2x Valley of the Ancients

6x Order Shrine

7x Corruption Shrine

2x Sanctum of the Void

2x Arctic Shelter

Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

4x Dust Titan

3x Thianor Wolftongue

3x Ancient Treant

3x Storm Faerie

3x Moonlight Patrol

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Unstable Reactor

4x New Horizons

3x The Test of Time

4x Johrail’s Silencer

4x Grand Reunion

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

7x Nature Shrine

1x Thaumic Laboratory

2x Valley of the Ancients

8x Wisdom Shrine

MONZARAG (1 Point - Unaffiliated)

Order/Wisdom Midrange

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Drone

4x Frost Elemental

3x Reincarnation Spirit

2x Sunborn Subordinate

3x Dwarven Mortar

2x Gnome Power Engineer

2x Steelnor Innkeeper

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

3x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Arrow Barrage

3x Renovation Facility

3x Parallel Evolution

3x Ray of Righteousness

3x Power Discharge

Shrines:

7x Wisdom Shrine

1x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

8x Order Shrine

1x Arctic Shelter

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

2x Battlescarred Elder

4x Goblin Warrior

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Tortured Orc

2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

4x Boar Rider

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

2x Fireblast

4x Symbol of Fury

2x Word of Fire

2x Massive Assault

4x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

17x Rage Shrine

O/D Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade

3x Shadowstep Assassin

3x Powerlust Incarnate

9x Amethyst Scarab

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Chalice of Yunx

1x Vampirism

4x Pegasus Regiment

4x Cataclysm

3x Cloning Vat

4x Helm of Dominion

Shrines:

6x Order Shrine

8x Dominion Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

komsiant (1 point - Meme Reactor)

Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Creatures:

3x Namir of the Blinding Light

3x Spell Warden

3x Angel-Blessed Knight

3x Relic Guard

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Sunblessed Priest

3x Gomur Ironbeard

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Ray of Righteousness

4x Word of Grace

4x Angelic Temple

4x Holy Radiance

3x Instill Life

Shrines:

16x Order Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Hatebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

Creatures:

3x Zombie Legionnaire

3x Infected Survivor

3x Spore Shepherd

4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Summoner Druid

3x Elf Scout

2x Elf Warrior

2x Master Hunter

2x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Elvish Champion

2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

2x Plague Crab

Spells & Artifacts:

1x Tornado Outbreak

4x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

2x Tidal Wave

1x The Test of Time

2x Plagued Waters

Shrines:

7x Nature Shrine

1x Moonlight Monument

2x Valley of the Ancients

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

7x Corruption Shrine

Mono-Red Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Lizard Barbarian

2x Elder Red Dragon

1x Tortured Orc

3x Goblin Fireworker

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

1x Dragonfire

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

2x Marked by the Gods

1x Forced Labor

3x Detonate

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

14x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Satty (0 Points - Unaffiliated)

Zombies

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

2x Duke Harsford

4x Undead Necromancer

4x Succubus

1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x Zombie Legionnaire

4x Abhorrent Ghoul

4x Infected Survivor

4x Insatiable Ghoul

1x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Word of Pain

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

Shrines:

2x Mausoleum of the Damned

2x Sanctum of the Void

12x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Mono-Red Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

2x Elder Red Dragon

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Battlescarred Elder

4x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

2x Fireblast

2x Dragonfire

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

2x Cannonade

4x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

1x Valley of the Ancients

14x Rage Shrine

2x Arctic Shelter

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Steel Host Spearman

2x Dwarven Mortar

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

4x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Guards! Guards!

2x Arrow Barrage

1x Ray of Righteousness

4x Parallel Evolution

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Order Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

VanguardXComment