Masters 27 Decklists

 

Decks:

Here are the decks played in the 27th Masters, with Hyperlinks to the corresponding SpellweaverDB articles.

 

VanguardX: 3 Points

 

Apocalypse

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:
    3x Djinn of Wishes
    2x Dust Titan
    2x Gnome Power Engineer
    3x Battlescarred Elder
    4x Mescatian Phoenix
    4x Frost Elemental
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x The Apocalypse
    4x Fireball
    4x Fireblast
    4x New Horizons
    2x Symbol of the Flux
    3x Unstable Reactor
    4x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    9x Wisdom Shrine
    8x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    4x Bloodwitch Harpy
    4x Succubus
    4x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Suffocate
    4x Noxious Fumes
    4x Word of Pain
    3x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    1x Pandemonium of Darkness
    4x Curse of Rysha
    2x Infernal Tribute
    1x Marked by the Gods
Shrines:
    1x Haunted Cemetery
    2x Sanctum of the Void
    14x Corruption Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    4x Spell Warden
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    2x Sunblessed Emissary
    2x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Word of Grace
    4x Angelic Temple
    4x Holy Radiance
    4x Instill Life
    4x Superiority
Shrines:
    4x Dominion Shrine
    10x Order Shrine
    1x Militant Citadel
    1x Cathedral of the Night
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    1x Stronghold Metropolis

 

 

HallYall: 3 Points

 

Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    3x Bloodwitch Harpy
    2x Necromantic Cult
    4x Succubus
    4x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Noxious Fumes
    4x Word of Pain
    3x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    1x Pandemonium of Darkness
    2x Suffocate
    4x Curse of Rysha
    2x Haunt
    1x Infernal Tribute
    1x Marked by the Gods
Shrines:
    1x Haunted Cemetery
    2x Sanctum of the Void
    13x Corruption Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:
    4x Goblin Warrior
    4x Flame Serpent
    4x Lizard Barbarian
    3x Rakhi Berserker
    4x Tortured Orc
    3x Flamerune Warrior
    4x Goblin Fireworker
    4x Boar Rider
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    2x Fireblast
    3x Symbol of Fury
    3x Word of Fire
Shrines:
    17x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    2x Saluxio the Awebringer
    4x Sentry of the Light
    1x Felix the Lightsworn
    4x Cavalry Field Captain
    4x Steel Host Spearman
    4x Master Tactician
    3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
    4x Elite Vanguard
    4x Steelnor Innkeeper
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Parallel Evolution
    2x Arrow Barrage
    4x Guards! Guards!
    2x Insignia of the Sun
Shrines:
    8x Order Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    7x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

 

Sveiks: 3 Points

 

Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    4x Angel-Blessed Knight
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    3x Cavalry Field Captain
    3x Sunblessed Emissary
    2x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Angelic Temple
    4x Holy Radiance
    3x Instill Life
    4x Superiority
Shrines:
    5x Dominion Shrine
    3x Militant Citadel
    1x Cathedral of the Night
    1x Stronghold Metropolis
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    6x Order Shrine


Mono Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    3x Bloodwitch Harpy
    4x Succubus
    4x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Noxious Fumes
    4x Symbol of Decay
    4x Word of Pain
    4x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    1x Suffocate
    4x Curse of Rysha
    2x Infernal Tribute
Shrines:
    1x Haunted Cemetery
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    15x Corruption Shrine
    1x Sanctum of the Void


Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:
    4x Djinn of Wishes
    4x Bloodseeking Mutant
    4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
    2x Eranuel the Seeker
    3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x New Horizons
    4x Cataclysm
    2x Helm of Dominion
    2x Vampirism
    4x Power Surge
    4x Johrail’s Silencer
    3x Ancient Wisdom
    3x Lamp of Zaffir
Shrines:
    6x Dominion Shrine
    8x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Cathedral of the Night
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Gabzzzz: 3 Points

 

Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:
    4x Disquisitive Spirit
    4x Frost Elemental
    4x Dust Titan
    3x Storm Faerie
    3x Ancient Treant
    1x Thianor Wolftongue
    3x Bark Convoy
    2x Moonlight Patrol
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Landslide
    4x New Horizons
    2x Snowstorm
    4x Grand Reunion
    4x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    6x Nature Shrine
    2x Thaumic Laboratory
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    8x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Enchanted Spring


Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    2x Spell Warden
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    3x Sunblessed Emissary
    2x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Word of Grace
    4x Angelic Temple
    4x Holy Radiance
    3x Instill Life
    4x Superiority
Shrines:
    4x Dominion Shrine
    2x Militant Citadel
    2x Cathedral of the Night
    8x Order Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    1x Stronghold Metropolis


Drunken Ponies & Vampires

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
    4x Shadowstep Assassin
    4x Bloodseeking Mutant
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Chalice of Yunx
    2x Vampirism
    3x Helm of Dominion
    3x Pegasus Regiment
    3x Cataclysm
    2x Ray of Righteousness
    3x Cloning Vat
    4x Pacify
    4x Arrow Barrage
    4x Power Surge
Shrines:
    4x Dominion Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    3x Assassins' Guild
    2x Stronghold Metropolis
    8x Order Shrine

 

 

Lirysse: 2 Points

 

Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    3x Sentry of the Light
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    3x Sunblessed Emissary
    3x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Superiority
    4x Word of Grace
    4x Angelic Temple
    4x Holy Radiance
    2x Soul Flames
    1x Marked by the Gods
    3x Instill Life
Shrines:
    3x Dominion Shrine
    2x Stronghold Metropolis
    3x Militant Citadel
    2x Cathedral of the Night
    6x Order Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients


Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    4x Bloodwitch Harpy
    4x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
    4x Succubus
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Noxious Fumes
    3x Symbol of Decay
    2x Marked by the Gods
    4x Word of Pain
    3x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    3x Suffocate
    4x Curse of Rysha
Shrines:
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    13x Corruption Shrine
    3x Sanctum of the Void


Apocalypse

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:
    4x Djinn of Wishes
    4x Frost Elemental
    2x Battlescarred Elder
    4x Mescatian Phoenix
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x The Apocalypse
    4x Unstable Reactor
    3x Fireblast
    4x New Horizons
    1x Marked by the Gods
    3x Symbol of the Flux
    4x Fireball
    3x Detonate
    4x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    8x Wisdom Shrine
    8x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

 

DispeR

 

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    2x Reincarnation Spirit
    2x Sentry of the Light
    1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
    3x Cavalry Field Captain
    3x Dwarven Mortar
    3x Steelnor Innkeeper
    4x Master Tactician
    3x Elite Vanguard
    1x Alabaster Dragon
    4x Steel Host Spearman
    2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
    3x Gnome Power Engineer
    2x Saluxio the Awebringer
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Parallel Evolution
    3x Arrow Barrage
    1x Touch of Light
    2x Ray of Righteousness
    1x Marked by the Gods
    1x Pacify
Shrines:
    1x Ancient Ruins
    7x Wisdom Shrine
    7x Order Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    2x Soldiers’ Memorial


Wisdom/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    3x Bloodwitch Harpy
    1x Airship Explorer
    2x Djinn of Wishes
    1x Catacomb Keeper
    4x Succubus
    3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
    1x Gnome Power Engineer
    3x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x New Horizons
    3x Reanimate
    2x Symbol of Decay
    4x Word of Pain
    2x Tombs of the Damned
    3x Noxious Fumes
    2x Suffocate
    3x Consume Spirit
    1x Pandemonium of Darkness
Shrines:
    9x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Sanctum of the Void
    6x Corruption Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients


Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    3x Namir of the Blinding Light
    2x Spell Warden
    3x Angel-Blessed Knight
    2x Sentry of the Light
    3x Relic Guard
    1x Cavalry Field Captain
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    3x Sunblessed Emissary
    1x Gomur Ironbeard
    2x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    1x Arrow Barrage
    4x Word of Grace
    3x Holy Radiance
    1x Marked by the Gods
    4x Angelic Temple
    3x Instill Life
    3x Superiority
Shrines:
    3x Dominion Shrine
    2x Militant Citadel
    2x Cathedral of the Night
    1x Stronghold Metropolis
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    9x Order Shrine

 

 

RainZone: 2 Points

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:
    4x Boar Rider
    4x Flame Serpent
    4x Lizard Barbarian
    3x Rakhi Berserker
    2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
    3x Tortured Orc
    1x Flamerune Warrior
    2x Goblin Fireworker
    2x Goblin Anarchist
    3x Goblin Warrior
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    3x Fireblast
    2x Symbol of Fury
    2x Massive Assault
    3x Molten Passageway
    1x Detonate
Shrines:
    15x Rage Shrine
    2x Valley of the Ancients


Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    4x Steel Host Spearman
    4x Cavalry Field Captain
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Steelnor Innkeeper
    4x Master Tactician
    3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
    4x Elite Vanguard
    3x Dwarven Mortar
    1x Knight Recruiter
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Parallel Evolution
    2x Arrow Barrage
    2x Ancient Wisdom
    4x Guards! Guards!
Shrines:
    7x Order Shrine
    1x Ancient Ruins
    6x Wisdom Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    3x Soldiers’ Memorial


Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:
    4x Grove Guardian
    2x Haldiri Rider
    2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
    2x Brothers in Arms
    4x Elf Scout
    4x Elf Warrior
    3x Silver Fang
    3x Elvish Champion
    4x Gurko Tribe Shaman
    1x Venerated Unicorn
    4x Summoner Druid
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Symbol of Growth
    2x Call of Jalaya
    4x Tidal Wave
Shrines:
    14x Nature Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    3x Elven Sanctuary

 

 

Andreola

 

Mono-Rage Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:
    4x Tortured Orc
    4x Flamerune Warrior
    2x Goblin Fireworker
    4x Battlescarred Elder
    4x Boar Rider
    4x Mescatian Phoenix
Spells & Artifacts:
    1x Lightning Bolt
    4x Fireball
    2x Fireblast
    2x Dragonfire
    3x Symbol of Fury
    1x Marked by the Gods
    4x Word of Fire
    2x Detonate
Shrines:
    18x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients


Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    1x Disciple of Zash
    4x Herald of Despair
    4x Offering Yard Priest
    4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
    4x Swamp God Emissary
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Fireblast
    1x Marked by the Gods
    4x Lightning Totem
    4x Totem of Tortures
    4x Totem of Legends
    4x Totem of Swiftness
Shrines:
    6x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    9x Corruption Shrine
    4x Mountain Sanctuary


One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:
    2x Elinor, Magi Adept
    4x Djinn of Wishes
Spells & Artifacts:
    3x Arrow Barrage
    4x New Horizons
    2x Flashfreeze
    1x Ray of Righteousness
    2x Marked by the Gods
    4x Holy Radiance
    1x Pacify
    4x Word of Grace
    4x Thaumic Reflector
    1x The Test of Time
    4x Trigon of the Pact
    1x Johrail’s Silencer
    3x Exorcism
    2x Ancient Wisdom
    4x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    7x Wisdom Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    8x Order Shrine

 

 

OldSurehand: 1 Point, Dropped

 

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:
    4x Boar Rider
    4x Flame Serpent
    4x Lizard Barbarian
    3x Rakhi Berserker
    4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
    1x Flamerune Warrior
    4x Tortured Orc
    2x Goblin Anarchist
    4x Goblin Warrior
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    4x Symbol of Fury
    2x Massive Assault
    4x Molten Passageway
Shrines:
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    15x Rage Shrine


Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

Creatures:
    2x Undead Hydra
    2x Zombie Giant
    3x Undead Necromancer
    3x Succubus
    2x Rotting Remains
    4x Zombie Legionnaire
    4x Abhorrent Ghoul
    2x Infected Survivor
    3x Insatiable Ghoul
    3x Duke Harsford
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Noxious Fumes
    4x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    1x Infernal Tribute
    4x Midnight Cravings
Shrines:
    2x Haunted Cemetery
    1x Mausoleum of the Damned
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    13x Corruption Shrine


Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    4x Dwarf Musketeer
    4x Sentry of the Light
    3x Dwarf Spellbreaker
    4x Cavalry Field Captain
    4x Steel Host Spearman
    4x Steelnor Innkeeper
    4x Master Tactician
    4x Elite Vanguard
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Touch of Light
    2x Ray of Righteousness
    4x Holy Radiance
    4x Guards! Guards!
Shrines:
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    13x Order Shrine
    3x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

 

Sandalphon: 0 Points, Dropped

 

Wisdom/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

Creatures:
    4x Bloodwitch Harpy
    1x Airship Explorer
    1x Djinn of Wishes
    1x Catacomb Keeper
    4x Succubus
    2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
    2x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x New Horizons
    3x Reanimate
    2x Symbol of Decay
    4x Word of Pain
    1x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Noxious Fumes
    1x Pandemonium of Darkness
    2x Suffocate
    2x Marked by the Gods
Shrines:
    8x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    6x Corruption Shrine
    2x Sanctum of the Void


Ka’ainu Spirits

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

Creatures:
    3x Disquisitive Spirit
    4x Field Operative
    1x Reincarnation Spirit
    3x Chimera of the Wild
    1x Steelnor Innkeeper
    3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
    3x Frost Elemental
    4x Sunborn Subordinate
    4x Shifting Aurite
    4x Saluxio the Awebringer
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    2x Flashfreeze
    4x Namir’s Blessing
    1x Mantle of Winds
    4x Trigon of the Pact
Shrines:
    3x Wisdom Shrine
    2x Order Shrine
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    8x Rage Shrine


Angels

Hero: 1x Alexa, Angelic Messenger

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    4x Spell Warden
    4x Angel-Blessed Knight
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Kedrigan War Priest
    4x Guardian of the Faithful
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    4x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
    4x Protector of the Innocent
    4x Gomur Ironbeard
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Word of Grace
    4x Angelic Temple
    2x Ray of Righteousness
    4x Holy Radiance
    4x Prosperous Ruling
    4x Touch of Light
Shrines:
    28x Order Shrine
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    4x The Triangelica

 

 

Cruel_TeK: 0 Points, Dropped

 

Wisdom/Rage Zash

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:
    3x Frost Elemental
    3x Djinn of Wishes
    2x Elder Red Dragon
    1x Battlescarred Elder
    4x Mescatian Phoenix
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    4x New Horizons
    3x Symbol of Fury
    3x Dragonfire
    3x Fireblast
    3x Johrail’s Silencer
    3x Detonate
    2x Ancient Wisdom
    3x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    2x Altar of Dragons
    7x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    9x Wisdom Shrine


Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:
    3x Bloodwitch Harpy
    2x Necromantic Cult
    4x Succubus
    4x Mesmerizing Spirit
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Curse of Rysha
    4x Noxious Fumes
    4x Word of Pain
    2x Tombs of the Damned
    4x Consume Spirit
    2x Pandemonium of Darkness
    3x Suffocate
    2x Infernal Tribute
Shrines:
    2x Sanctum of the Void
    15x Corruption Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients


Ytix Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    4x Namir of the Blinding Light
    2x Sunblessed Emissary
    4x Angel-Blessed Knight
    4x Sentry of the Light
    4x Relic Guard
    4x Sunblessed Priest
    2x Bloodwell Matriarch
Spells & Artifacts:
    2x Symbol of Faith
    4x Word of Grace
    4x Angelic Temple
    2x Holy Radiance
    4x Superiority
    4x Instill Life
Shrines:
    3x Dominion Shrine
    2x Militant Citadel
    1x Assassins' Guild
    2x Valley of the Ancients
    6x Order Shrine
    2x Stronghold Metropolis

 

 

Baka9: 0 Points, Dropped

 

Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:
    2x Ancestors’ Guide
    4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
    4x Offering Yard Priest
    4x Death-Curse Shaman
    2x Swamp God Emissary
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Lightning Totem
    3x Symbol of Fury
    3x Reanimate
    3x Marked by the Gods
    4x Totem of Tortures
    4x Totem of Legends
    4x Totem of Swiftness
Shrines:
    6x Rage Shrine
    1x Fire God Temple
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    2x Mausoleum of the Damned
    6x Corruption Shrine
    3x Mountain Sanctuary


Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:
    4x Sentry of the Light
    2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
    4x Steel Host Spearman
    3x Dwarven Mortar
    4x Master Tactician
    3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
    4x Elite Vanguard
    4x Steelnor Innkeeper
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Guards! Guards!
    3x Arrow Barrage
    4x Parallel Evolution
    2x Ray of Righteousness
Shrines:
    8x Order Shrine
    8x Wisdom Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients
    2x Soldiers’ Memorial


Wisdom/Rage Zash

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:
    4x Djinn of Wishes
    2x Elder Red Dragon
    4x Frost Elemental
    3x Battlescarred Elder
    3x Mescatian Phoenix
Spells & Artifacts:
    4x Fireball
    4x New Horizons
    2x Flashfreeze
    3x Fireblast
    2x Dragonfire
    4x Johrail’s Silencer
    3x Detonate
    4x Power Discharge
Shrines:
    9x Wisdom Shrine
    8x Rage Shrine
    1x Valley of the Ancients

 

 

 

 

 

 
VanguardXComment