Masters 28 Decklists

 

Congratulations to Komsiant for his 2nd Masters Championship victory.

Decks

Spellweaver’s meta continues to show remarkable diversity. Despite a smaller field of only 12 players, 18 different archetypes saw play this masters. Players shifted away from Mono-Corruption control, the most popular deck for the last two masters, towards more aggressive lineups.

komsiant (4 Points)

Zash Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic

4x Offering Yard Priest

1x Disciple of Zash

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Fireblast

4x Lightning Totem

1x Symbol of Fury

4x Totem of Legends

4x Totem of Tortures

3x Detonate

4x Totem of Swiftness

Shrines:

6x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

8x Corruption Shrine

3x Mountain Sanctuary

Rage rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

2x Firebrand Goblin

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

3x Tortured Orc

2x Gibo and Roni

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

1x Fireblast

3x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

3x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

17x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

2x Haldiri Rider

2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Elf Scout

4x Gurko Tribe Shaman

4x Summoner Druid

3x Elvish Champion

4x Elf Warrior

1x Venerated Unicorn

3x Silver Fang

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

4x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

16x Nature Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Lirysse (3 Points)

Rage rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

2x Goblin Anarchist

4x Boar Rider

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

3x Rakhi Berserker

1x Goblin Fireworker

4x Tortured Orc

3x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

3x Massive Assault

3x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

16x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Purple Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Namir of the Blinding Light

3x Sentry of the Light

4x Relic Guard

4x Sunblessed Priest

3x Sunblessed Emissary

3x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Superiority

4x Word of Grace

4x Angelic Temple

4x Holy Radiance

2x Soul Flames

1x Marked by the Gods

3x Instill Life

Shrines:

3x Dominion Shrine

2x Stronghold Metropolis

3x Militant Citadel

2x Cathedral of the Night

6x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

Creatures:

2x Duke Harsford

4x Undead Necromancer

3x Succubus

2x Rotting Remains

4x Abhorrent Ghoul

4x Infected Survivor

3x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Zombie Legionnaire

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Word of Pain

4x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

1x Pandemonium of Darkness

Shrines:

3x Mausoleum of the Damned

1x Valley of the Ancients

13x Corruption Shrine

Dobrycy (3 Points)

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

4x Boar Rider

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

4x Tortured Orc

3x Flamerune Warrior

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

Shrines:

16x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic

4x Offering Yard Priest

1x Disciple of Zash

4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Swamp God Emissary

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireblast

4x Lightning Totem

3x Reanimate

4x Totem of Tortures

4x Totem of Legends

2x Totem of Rogn'okh

4x Totem of Swiftness

Shrines:

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

7x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

6x Corruption Shrine

3x Mountain Sanctuary

Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

3x Thianor Wolftongue

3x Ancient Treant

4x Dust Titan

3x Storm Faerie

3x Moonlight Patrol

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Unstable Reactor

4x New Horizons

3x The Test of Time

4x Johrail’s Silencer

4x Grand Reunion

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

7x Nature Shrine

1x Thaumic Laboratory

2x Valley of the Ancients

JeniecSzuji (3 Points)

Passageway reanimator

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

Creatures:

4x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls

2x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony

4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

3x Infernal Vultures

2x Battlescarred Elder

4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Death-Curse Shaman

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Fireball

1x Fireblast

2x Symbol of Fury

4x Reanimate

4x Molten Passageway

3x Flash of Delirium

4x Pandemonium of Darkness

2x Detonate

Shrines:

7x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Corruption Shrine

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

1x Felix the Lightsworn

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Sentry of the Light

3x Dwarven Mortar

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Parallel Evolution

2x Arrow Barrage

3x Guards! Guards!

Shrines:

7x Wisdom Shrine

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Apocalypse OTK

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Unstable Reactor

1x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

2x Disarm

4x Symbol of the Flux

3x Snowstorm

4x Electrostatic Storm

2x Symbol of Fury

1x Fireball

4x Mastery of the Ancients

3x The Apocalypse

2x Detonate

4x Ancient Wisdom

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

9x Wisdom Shrine

1x Thaumic Laboratory

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Rage Shrine

Cruel_TeK (2 Points)

Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic

4x Offering Yard Priest

3x Herald of Despair

4x Death-Curse Shaman

3x Swamp God Emissary

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireblast

4x Lightning Totem

3x Reanimate

4x Totem of Tortures

4x Totem of Legends

1x Totem of Rogn'okh

4x Totem of Swiftness

Shrines:

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

6x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Corruption Shrine

4x Mountain Sanctuary

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

2x Goblin Anarchist

4x Goblin Warrior

1x Firebrand Goblin

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

1x Ancestors’ Guide

4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

1x Hunting Gigantodon

4x Tortured Orc

4x Boar Rider

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Molten Passageway

4x Massive Assault

Shrines:

14x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Sentry of the Light

1x Dwarf Spellbreaker

3x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Dwarven Mortar

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

3x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Guards! Guards!

4x Parallel Evolution

3x Arrow Barrage

Shrines:

6x Wisdom Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Duall (2 Points)

Rage/Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

2x Mistress of the Shadows

1x Elder Red Dragon

4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Battlescarred Elder

3x Boar Rider

3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

2x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Power Surge

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

1x Dragonfire

3x Symbol of Fury

1x Helm of Dominion

1x Molten Passageway

1x Detonate

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

2x Cathedral of the Night

7x Dominion Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

8x Rage Shrine

Wisdom/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

1x Airship Explorer

1x Djinn of Wishes

1x Catacomb Keeper

4x Succubus

3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

2x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

Spells & Artifacts:

4x New Horizons

3x Reanimate

4x Word of Pain

1x Tombs of the Damned

4x Noxious Fumes

1x Pandemonium of Darkness

3x Consume Spirit

2x Suffocate

Shrines:

9x Wisdom Shrine

2x Sanctum of the Void

6x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Steel Host Spearman

1x Dwarf Spellbreaker

4x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Dwarven Mortar

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

4x Elite Vanguard

1x Felix the Lightsworn

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

1x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Parallel Evolution

2x Arrow Barrage

1x Ray of Righteousness

2x Guards! Guards!

Shrines:

8x Order Shrine

9x Wisdom Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

HallYall (1 Point)

Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

Creatures:

4x Drone

2x Crazed Apothecary

3x Airship Explorer

4x Frost Elemental

3x Dwarven Mortar

2x Contraptionist

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

2x Forcemage Protector

2x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Gnome Power Engineer

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Flashfreeze

4x Renovation Facility

4x Parallel Evolution

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

7x Order Shrine

1x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

Order/Dominion Book

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Alabaster Dragon

3x Faessayan Mercenary

4x Spoiled Aristocrat

4x Reincarnation Spirit

2x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Baseborn Recruit

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Shadowstep Assassin

1x Temple Guard

4x Thunderstorm Titan

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Soul Projection

4x Book of Spirits

2x Marked by the Gods

2x Devious Plot

Shrines:

4x Dominion Shrine

3x Militant Citadel

2x Assassins' Guild

4x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Stronghold Metropolis

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

4x Goblin Warrior

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

4x Tortured Orc

2x Flamerune Warrior

3x Goblin Fireworker

4x Boar Rider

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

1x Fireblast

4x Symbol of Fury

2x Massive Assault

3x Word of Fire

Shrines:

16x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Mond0 (1 Point)

Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic

4x Offering Yard Priest

1x Herald of Despair

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Swamp God Emissary

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

2x Fireblast

4x Lightning Totem

4x Noxious Fumes

1x Suffocate

4x Totem of Tortures

4x Totem of Legends

4x Totem of Swiftness

Shrines:

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

6x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Corruption Shrine

3x Mountain Sanctuary

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Sentry of the Light

1x Felix the Lightsworn

3x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Dwarven Mortar

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Guards! Guards!

3x Arrow Barrage

4x Parallel Evolution

Shrines:

9x Order Shrine

1x Ancient Ruins

5x Wisdom Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Apocalypse OTK

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Unstable Reactor

3x New Horizons

3x Disarm

3x Symbol of Fury

3x Flashfreeze

4x Snowstorm

3x Mastery of the Ancients

4x Symbol of the Flux

4x Electrostatic Storm

3x The Apocalypse

4x Detonate

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

6x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

11x Wisdom Shrine

MONZARAG (1 Point)

Order/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

2x Alabaster Dragon

4x Succubus

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Infernal Vultures

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

4x Noxious Fumes

3x Ray of Righteousness

3x Path to Transcendence

2x Suffocate

1x Infernal Tribute

3x Exorcism

2x Marked by the Gods

Shrines:

7x Corruption Shrine

2x Sanctum of the Void

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Wisdom/Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

1x Catacomb Keeper

1x Elder Red Dragon

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x New Horizons

4x Symbol of Fury

2x Marked by the Gods

3x Word of Fire

2x Fireblast

3x Detonate

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

8x Wisdom Shrine

Purple Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Namir of the Blinding Light

4x Spell Warden

4x Sentry of the Light

3x Relic Guard

4x Sunblessed Priest

1x Gomur Ironbeard

2x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Angelic Temple

4x Holy Radiance

2x Soul Flames

4x Instill Life

3x Superiority

3x Devious Plot

Shrines:

5x Dominion Shrine

9x Order Shrine

1x Militant Citadel

1x Cathedral of the Night

1x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

PewQ (1 Point)

Wisdom/Rage Apocalypse

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

4x Djinn of Wishes

4x Battlescarred Elder

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

3x The Apocalypse

4x Fireball

4x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

4x Symbol of Fury

2x Symbol of the Flux

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

9x Wisdom Shrine

9x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Mono/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Succubus

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Symbol of Decay

4x Word of Pain

4x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

4x Curse of Rysha

2x Infernal Tribute

Shrines:

1x Haunted Cemetery

1x Sanctum of the Void

15x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Drunken Ponies

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade

3x Reincarnation Spirit

3x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Arrow Barrage

4x Pegasus Regiment

4x Cataclysm

4x Cloning Vat

4x Pacify

4x Guards! Guards!

4x Chalice of Yunx

4x Power Surge

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Cathedral of the Night

2x Stronghold Metropolis

Player: RainZone

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

4x Boar Rider

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

3x Rakhi Berserker

2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

3x Tortured Orc

1x Flamerune Warrior

2x Goblin Fireworker

2x Goblin Anarchist

3x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

2x Symbol of Fury

2x Massive Assault

3x Molten Passageway

1x Detonate

Shrines:

15x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

2x Haldiri Rider

2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Elf Scout

4x Gurko Tribe Shaman

4x Summoner Druid

3x Elvish Champion

4x Elf Warrior

1x Venerated Unicorn

3x Silver Fang

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

4x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

14x Nature Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

3x Elven Sanctuary

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

2x Dwarven Mortar

1x Knight Recruiter

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Arrow Barrage

2x Ancient Wisdom

4x Guards! Guards!

3x Parallel Evolution

Shrines:

7x Order Shrine

2x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Wisdom Shrine

3x Soldiers’ Memorial

Tauric (2 Points)

Order-Dominion Book

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Alabaster Dragon

4x Faessayan Mercenary

4x Steel Host Spearman

3x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

3x Elite Vanguard

3x Reincarnation Spirit

3x Thunderstorm Titan

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Marked by the Gods

4x Book of Spirits

4x Devious Plot

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

2x Militant Citadel

5x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Stronghold Metropolis

Mono-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Succubus

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

4x Noxious Fumes

2x Symbol of Decay

1x Marked by the Gods

4x Word of Pain

4x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

1x Pandemonium of Darkness

3x Suffocate

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

13x Corruption Shrine

3x Sanctum of the Void

Carebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

Creatures:

4x Elvish Champion

3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim

4x Ancient Treant

3x Storm Faerie

3x Silver Fang

4x Elf Scout

3x Elf Warrior

3x Venerated Unicorn

4x Cavalry Field Captain

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Pegasus Regiment

3x Ambush Strike

3x Instill Life

3x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

10x Nature Shrine

7x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

 
 
VanguardXComment