Masters 29 Decklists

 

Duall did it again. His trademark conquest lineup - Rage/Dominion, Corruption/Wisdom, and an Order deck - has carried him to four Masters titles, the most ever. That’s a cold $1000 in Spellweaver winnings. Not too bad.

Decks

As expected, Corruption Control decks became the most popular lists, thanks in large part to three new corruption heroes. We’ve linked to deck techs when we have them available, but not all of our deck techs account for the new cards. Check out the full Masters decklists (at the bottom of this post) for the newest versions of these archetypes.

Duall (4 Points)

Wisdom/Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Bloodwitch Harpy

2x Airship Explorer

1x Djinn of Wishes

1x Catacomb Keeper

4x Succubus

3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

3x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

Spells & Artifacts:

4x New Horizons

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Word of Pain

1x Tombs of the Damned

3x Consume Spirit

2x Suffocate

3x Reanimate

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

3x Sanctum of the Void

5x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Rage/Dominion Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

3x Mistress of the Shadows

4x Battlescarred Elder

2x Elder Red Dragon

1x Amethyst Scarab

4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

3x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Power Surge

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

1x Dragonfire

1x Detonate

2x Symbol of Fury

4x Pandemonium of Darkness

4x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

4x Dominion Shrine

2x Arctic Shelter

7x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Cathedral of the Night

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Dwarven Mortar

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

1x Knight Recruiter

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Parallel Evolution

2x Arrow Barrage

4x Guards! Guards!

Shrines:

7x Order Shrine

8x Wisdom Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Lucy V (3 Points)

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

4x Sentry of the Light

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Master Tactician

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

4x Elite Vanguard

4x Dwarven Mortar

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Parallel Evolution

2x Flashfreeze

4x Guards! Guards!

3x Power Discharge

Shrines:

6x Wisdom Shrine

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

4x Flame Serpent

3x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

3x Rakhi Berserker

4x Succubus

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Goblin Anarchist

3x Boar Rider

Spells & Artifacts:

1x Lightning Bolt

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Molten Passageway

4x Pandemonium of Darkness

3x Detonate

Shrines:

13x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Dark Elves

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

1x Plague Crab

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Spore Shepherd

4x Summoner Druid

3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

4x Elf Scout

1x Elf Tracker

4x Elf Warrior

4x Master Hunter

4x Elvish Champion

1x Venerated Unicorn

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

2x Hands from Beyond

Shrines:

9x Nature Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

6x Corruption Shrine

Lirysse (3 Points)

Wisdom/Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

2x Elder Red Dragon

4x Djinn of Wishes

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

2x Symbol of Fury

2x Flashfreeze

3x Johrail’s Silencer

3x Detonate

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

8x Wisdom Shrine

1x Arctic Shelter

Scarab Heal

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Shadowstep Assassin

8x Amethyst Scarab

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Mind Extortion

3x Chalice of Yunx

2x Symbol of Blood

3x Cloning Vat

4x Cataclysm

4x Helm of Dominion

4x Power Surge

Shrines:

13x Dominion Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Succubus

4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Reanimate

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Word of Pain

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

3x Suffocate

2x Marked by the Gods

4x Curse of Rysha

Shrines:

2x Sanctum of the Void

14x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

JeniecSzuji (3 points)

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon, Lord of Corruption

Creatures:

3x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Catacomb Keeper

3x Succubus

3x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Bark Convoy

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

2x Symbol of Decay

4x Word of Pain

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

1x Suffocate

1x Infernal Tribute

4x Curse of Rysha

Shrines:

2x Arctic Shelter

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Sanctum of the Void

14x Corruption Shrine

Powerful Ghosts

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

Creatures:

4x Spoiled Aristocrat

4x Baseborn Recruit

4x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Powerlust Incarnate

11x Amethyst Scarab

3x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Cataclysm

3x Cloning Vat

4x Helm of Dominion

4x Book of Spirits

Shrines:

9x Dominion Shrine

2x Assassins' Guild

2x Stronghold Metropolis

2x Valley of the Ancients

2x Cathedral of the Night

Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

Creatures:

1x Bloodwitch Harpy

2x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony

1x Succubus

1x Mesmerizing Spirit

2x Infernal Vultures

4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls

4x Mescatian Phoenix

2x Nightmare Crab

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

1x Fireblast

2x Symbol of Fury

4x Reanimate

3x Flash of Delirium

4x Molten Passageway

4x Pandemonium of Darkness

2x Detonate

Shrines:

7x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

5x Corruption Shrine

2x Arctic Shelter

komsiant (2 points)

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

2x Firebrand Goblin

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

4x Rakhi Berserker

3x Tortured Orc

2x Gibo and Roni

4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Goblin Warrior

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

Shrines:

17x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

3x Haldiri Rider

2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

2x Brothers in Arms

4x Elf Scout

4x Gurko Tribe Shaman

4x Summoner Druid

3x Elvish Champion

4x Elf Warrior

2x Venerated Unicorn

2x Silver Fang

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

4x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

16x Nature Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Corrupt Priests

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Namir of the Blinding Light

4x Angel-Blessed Knight

4x Relic Guard

4x Sunblessed Priest

4x Succubus

2x Gomur Ironbeard

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Ray of Righteousness

4x Noxious Fumes

3x Word of Grace

4x Angelic Temple

2x Reanimate

3x Holy Radiance

3x Instill Life

Shrines:

2x Sanctum of the Void

7x Order Shrine

7x Corruption Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

2x Arctic Shelter

Authentik (2 points)

Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

Creatures:

3x Tortured Orc

4x Goblin Warrior

2x Firebrand Goblin

4x Flame Serpent

4x Lizard Barbarian

3x Rakhi Berserker

2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter

2x Gibo and Roni

2x Goblin Fireworker

3x Boar Rider

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Symbol of Fury

3x Word of Fire

3x Molten Passageway

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

16x Rage Shrine

Purple Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Creatures:

4x Namir of the Blinding Light

3x Sentry of the Light

4x Relic Guard

4x Sunblessed Priest

2x Sunblessed Emissary

2x Spell Warden

2x Bloodwell Matriarch

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Superiority

4x Angelic Temple

2x Soul Flames

4x Word of Grace

4x Holy Radiance

3x Instill Life

2x Ray of Righteousness

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

5x Dominion Shrine

2x Cathedral of the Night

9x Order Shrine

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Succubus

2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

3x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

4x Reanimate

4x Word of Pain

2x Tombs of the Damned

3x Consume Spirit

2x Suffocate

2x Marked by the Gods

3x Noxious Fumes

2x Infernal Tribute

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

14x Corruption Shrine

2x Sanctum of the Void

1x Arctic Shelter

imahoppy (2 points)

Wisdom/Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

5x Amethyst Scarab

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor

1x Prin'ha the Nightshade

2x Eranuel the Seeker

1x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

4x Powerlust Incarnate

Spells & Artifacts:

4x New Horizons

3x Cataclysm

3x Helm of Dominion

1x Cloning Vat

1x Soul Flames

1x Vampirism

4x Power Surge

2x Ancient Wisdom

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

8x Wisdom Shrine

2x Cathedral of the Night

1x Valley of the Ancients

Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

4x Brothers in Arms

3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

1x Silver Fang

3x Elf Scout

2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

4x Master Hunter

1x Bark Convoy

4x Elvish Champion

4x Elf Warrior

1x Venerated Unicorn

4x Summoner Druid

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Symbol of Growth

3x Call of Jalaya

1x Marked by the Gods

1x Tidal Wave

1x Ambush Strike

Shrines:

16x Nature Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Order Elrike

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

Creatures:

4x Reincarnation Spirit

2x Dwarf Musketeer

4x Companion of the Heavens

4x Cavalry Field Captain

3x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Timea, Magi Wanderer

1x Gnome Power Engineer

3x Dwarven Mortar

3x Felix the Lightsworn

3x Saluxio the Awebringer

1x Militant Automaton

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Ray of Righteousness

1x Soul Projection

4x Protoprism

Shrines:

6x Wisdom Shrine

3x Militant Citadel

1x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

5x Order Shrine

VanguardX (2 points)

Dominion Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

4x Grove Guardian

2x Brothers in Arms

3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller

4x Summoner Druid

3x Spoiled Aristocrat

4x Elf Scout

1x Elf Tracker

4x Elf Warrior

3x Temptress of Deceit

4x Master Hunter

4x Elvish Champion

1x Venerated Unicorn

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Symbol of Growth

2x Call of Jalaya

1x Murder Instinct

Shrines:

10x Nature Shrine

5x Dominion Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Apocalypse OTK

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Frost Elemental

3x Dust Titan

2x Djinn of Wishes

2x Devourer of Worlds

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

4x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

2x Symbol of the Flux

4x Unstable Reactor

3x The Apocalypse

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

9x Wisdom Shrine

8x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Zombies

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Duke Harsford

2x Underworld Scourge

4x Undead Necromancer

4x Succubus

4x Zombie Legionnaire

4x Abhorrent Ghoul

4x Insatiable Ghoul

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Noxious Fumes

4x Word of Pain

4x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

Shrines:

1x Valley of the Ancients

16x Corruption Shrine

1x Sanctum of the Void

1x Arctic Shelter

Ante (2 points)

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon, Lord of Corruption

Creatures:

3x Bloodwitch Harpy

3x Catacomb Keeper

1x Gomur Ironbeard

4x Succubus

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

1x Devourer of Worlds

2x Bark Convoy

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Reanimate

4x Word of Pain

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Noxious Fumes

2x Suffocate

4x Consume Spirit

Shrines:

2x Sanctum of the Void

13x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Arctic Shelter

Diogen’s Garden

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Creatures:

1x Alabaster Dragon

4x Reincarnation Spirit

3x Spore Shepherd

4x Relic Guard

4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim

2x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Master Hunter

4x Sunblessed Priest

1x Bark Convoy

2x Temple Guard

Spells & Artifacts:

3x Symbol of Growth

1x Soul Projection

4x Angelic Temple

1x Mantle of Winds

1x Ambush Strike

2x Symbol of Faith

2x Exorcism

2x Tidal Wave

Shrines:

7x Nature Shrine

1x Militant Citadel

8x Order Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Apocalypse OTK

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Battlescarred Elder

4x Frost Elemental

2x Djinn of Wishes

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Fireball

4x New Horizons

3x Fireblast

3x Protoprism

2x Mastery of the Ancients

2x Symbol of Fury

2x Symbol of the Flux

4x Unstable Reactor

3x The Apocalypse

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

9x Wisdom Shrine

8x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

freebie (1 point)

Hatebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

Creatures:

2x Lifeforce Incarnate

2x Elf Warrior

3x Plague Crab

3x Spore Shepherd

4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Summoner Druid

3x Elf Scout

2x Zombie Legionnaire

2x Infected Survivor

2x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Elvish Champion

2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

2x Master Hunter

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Landslide

4x Symbol of Growth

1x Marked by the Gods

1x The Test of Time

2x Plagued Waters

Shrines:

8x Nature Shrine

1x Mausoleum of the Damned

1x Valley of the Ancients

8x Corruption Shrine

Mono-Rage Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Lizard Barbarian

2x Elder Red Dragon

2x Tortured Orc

2x Goblin Fireworker

3x Battlescarred Elder

4x Boar Rider

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

1x Dragonfire

4x Symbol of Fury

4x Word of Fire

2x Marked by the Gods

1x Forced Labor

3x Detonate

Shrines:

17x Rage Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

3x Bloodwitch Harpy

4x Succubus

4x Death-Curse Shaman

1x Devourer of Worlds

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

2x Pandemonium of Darkness

2x Reanimate

4x Noxious Fumes

1x Marked by the Gods

4x Word of Pain

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

2x Suffocate

2x Infernal Tribute

Shrines:

2x Sanctum of the Void

1x Valley of the Ancients

13x Corruption Shrine

1x Arctic Shelter

MONZARAG (1 point)

Wisdom/Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

5x Amethyst Scarab

2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

2x Djinn of Wishes

3x Shadowstep Assassin

4x Bloodseeking Mutant

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Chalice of Yunx

4x New Horizons

4x Cataclysm

2x Cloning Vat

3x Helm of Dominion

4x Power Surge

4x Johrail’s Silencer

1x Symbol of the Flux

Shrines:

7x Dominion Shrine

7x Wisdom Shrine

2x Stronghold Metropolis

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Assassins' Guild

Burning Rage Drain

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

4x Succubus

4x Mesmerizing Spirit

3x Battlescarred Elder

3x Nightmare Crab

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

3x Fireblast

2x Dragonfire

3x Burning Rage

4x Symbol of Fury

3x Tombs of the Damned

4x Pandemonium of Darkness

3x Cannonade

4x Curse of Rysha

2x Detonate

Shrines:

5x Rage Shrine

1x Sanctum of the Void

6x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

1x Arctic Shelter

Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Creatures:

2x Namir of the Blinding Light

4x Elite Vanguard

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Companion of the Heavens

4x Cavalry Field Captain

1x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Gomur Ironbeard

4x Master Hunter

4x Sunblessed Priest

1x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Arrow Barrage

3x Symbol of Growth

3x Holy Radiance

2x Pacify

2x Ambush Strike

4x Trigon of the Pact

Shrines:

4x Nature Shrine

1x Moonlight Monument

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Order Shrine

1x Soldiers’ Memorial

Blacklotus (0 points)

Order/Wisdom Book of Spirits

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

3x Disquisitive Spirit

3x Frost Elemental

4x Reincarnation Spirit

3x Sentry of the Light

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

3x Timea, Magi Wanderer

3x Alabaster Dragon

3x Dwarven Mortar

2x Gnome Power Engineer

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

2x Symbol of Faith

4x Book of Spirits

4x Holy Radiance

4x Parallel Evolution

Shrines:

2x Militant Citadel

6x Order Shrine

2x Ancient Ruins

1x Valley of the Ancients

7x Wisdom Shrine

Wisdom/Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

Creatures:

2x Eranuel the Seeker

2x Bloodseeking Mutant

5x Amethyst Scarab

2x Gnome Power Engineer

3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

2x Shadowstep Assassin

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Power Surge

3x New Horizons

3x Cataclysm

2x Assassinate

2x Soul Flames

2x Helm of Dominion

2x Vampirism

2x Mind Extortion

3x Ancient Wisdom

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

8x Wisdom Shrine

2x Cathedral of the Night

7x Dominion Shrine

1x Assassins' Guild

1x Valley of the Ancients

Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

Creatures:

4x Bloodwitch Harpy

3x Catacomb Keeper

4x Succubus

3x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Death-Curse Shaman

2x Devourer of Worlds

1x Underworld Scourge

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Curse of Rysha

4x Noxious Fumes

2x Symbol of Decay

4x Word of Pain

2x Tombs of the Damned

4x Consume Spirit

1x Suffocate

1x Marked by the Gods

Shrines:

6x Wisdom Shrine

1x Sanctum of the Void

9x Corruption Shrine

1x Valley of the Ancients

2x Arctic Shelter

Dobrycy (0 points)

Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Creatures:

4x Namir of the Blinding Light

3x Spell Warden

3x Gomur Ironbeard

4x Angel-Blessed Knight

4x Relic Guard

2x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Sunblessed Priest

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Word of Grace

4x Angelic Temple

4x Holy Radiance

3x Instill Life

3x Ray of Righteousness

Shrines:

2x Militant Citadel

2x Valley of the Ancients

14x Order Shrine

Wisdom/Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

Creatures:

4x Frost Elemental

2x Elder Red Dragon

2x Djinn of Wishes

4x Battlescarred Elder

4x Mescatian Phoenix

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Fireball

2x Dragonfire

3x Fireblast

4x New Horizons

2x Symbol of Fury

4x Johrail’s Silencer

3x Detonate

4x Power Discharge

Shrines:

1x Altar of Dragons

8x Wisdom Shrine

7x Rage Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Creatures:

4x Dwarf Musketeer

4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Dwarven Mortar

4x Master Tactician

4x Elite Vanguard

4x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Timea, Magi Wanderer

3x Knight Recruiter

2x Saluxio the Awebringer

Spells & Artifacts:

4x Parallel Evolution

1x Touch of Light

4x Guards! Guards!

1x Ray of Righteousness

Shrines:

7x Order Shrine

7x Wisdom Shrine

2x Valley of the Ancients

3x Soldiers’ Memorial

 
 
VanguardX2 Comments